DOVE Global Logo

2024 – 2025 Schedule

September 13–14 (Tentative)

Destiny, Spiritual Gifts, and Leadership

Discover how to recognize spiritual gifts in yourself and others as you develop leadership skills.

Friday | 6:30 pm to 9:30 pm

  1. Identity to Destiny: Brian Sauder
  2. Fields of Ministry: Ron Myer
  3. The Baptism of the Holy Spirit: Deryl Hurst

Saturday | 8:30 am to 4:30 pm

  1. Spiritual Gifts – Holy Spirit: Bobby Alger
  2. Holy Spirit Gifts Workshop: Bobby Alger
  3. Fivefold Ministry: Wanda Alger
  4. Answering the Call of God: Kim Zimmerman
  5. Lunch (12:30 pm to 1:30 pm)
  6. Spiritual Gifts – Motivational: Wes Dudley
  7. Personality Profiles: Brian Sauder
  8. Personality Profile Applications/Team Building: Brian Sauder

October 11–12 (Tentative)

Fivefold Ministry and New Testament Leadership

God’s plan for leadership and maturing His church is found in the New Testament model.

Friday | 6:30 pm to 9:30 pm

  1. Modern-Day Apostles: Brian Sauder
  2. Leadership and Decision-Making: Deryl Hurst
  3. Apostles and the Kingdom of God: Tony Fitzgerald

Saturday | 8:30 am to 4:30 pm

  1. Pioneering Faith: Tony Fitzgerald
  2. Identifying and Releasing Leaders: Tony Fitzgerald
  3. Apostolic Strategy: Brian Sauder
  4. Prayer and Fasting: Brian Sauder
  5. Lunch (12:30 pm to 1:30 pm)
  6. Finding and Following Your Calling: Kevin Graves
  7. Prophets and Prophetic Ministry: Erin Herndon
  8. Prophecy Workshop: Erin Herndon

November 8–9 (Tentative)

Helping People Find Freedom

Learn how to set people free and make them whole in spirit, soul, and body.

Friday | 6:30 pm to 9:30 pm

  1. Deliverance: Jake Kail
  2. Breaking Curses/Soul Ties: Jake Kail
  3. Bonus Session: Jake Kail

Saturday | 8:30 am to 4:30 pm

  1. Ungodly Beliefs: Nelson Martin
  2. Spirit/Soul Hurts: Nelson Martin
  3. The Prayer Life of a Leader: Bryce Taylor
  4. Balance and Boundaries: Lester Zimmerman
  5. Lunch (12:30 pm to 1:30 pm)
  6. How to Heal the Sick: Kevin Kazemi
  7. Healing Service: Kevin Kazemi
  8. Overcoming Offenses: Shawn Weaver

December 13–14 (Tentative)

Revival, the Bible, and Church History

Study, interpret, and proclaim the scriptures and develop an appreciation for church history.

Friday | 6:30 pm to 9:30 pm

  1. The Identity of a Leader: Steve Prokopchak
  2. How Christianity Changed the World: Peter Bunton
  3. Apologetics Overview: Gary Buck

Saturday | 8:30 am to 4:30 pm

  1. Developing Sermons (Homiletics I): Dave Hess
  2. Preaching so People Will Listen (Homiletics II): Dave Hess
  3. Revival in Church History I: Barry Wissler
  4. Revival in Church History II: Barry Wissler
  5. Lunch (12:30 pm to 1:30 pm)
  6. Revival – Joel Bomberger
  7. Interpreting the Scriptures – Brian Sauder
  8. Interpreting the Scriptures Workshop – Brian Sauder

January 1011 (Tentative)

Missions and Practical Ministry Skills

Learn the importance of missions, how to prepare, and God’s plan to finance missions.

Friday | 6:30 pm to 9:30 pm

  1. The Call to Missions – Lester Zimmerman
  2. Understanding Islam – Bruce Heckman
  3. Evangelizing Muslims – Bruce Heckman

Saturday | 8:30 am to 4:30 pm

  1. Hearing the Voice of God – Larry Kreider
  2. The 21 Tests of Leadership – Larry Kreider
  3. The 21 Tests of Leadership – Larry Kreider
  4. Servant Leadership – Deryl Hurst
  5. Lunch (12:30 pm to 1:30 pm)
  6. Authority and Accountability – Deryl Hurst
  7. Practical Pastoral Tips – Deryl Hurst
  8. The Character of a Leader – Brian and Kim Zimmerman

February 7–8 (Tentative)

Advanced Ministry Skills

Learn about God’s plan for a victorious, supernatural church and how you can be a part of it.

Friday | 6:30 pm to 9:30 pm

  1. Ministry Motivation – Ron Myer
  2. Igniting the Fivefold – Ron Myer
  3. How to Be Spirit-Led – JC Alzamora

Saturday | 8:30 am to 4:30 pm

  1. The Fear of the Lord – LaVerne Kreider
  2. Intimacy with God – LaVerne Kreider
  3. Lengthening and Strengthening/New Testament Leadership – Larry Kreider
  4. Victorious Eschatology – Brian Sauder
  5. Lunch (12:30 pm to 1:30 pm)
  6. Intercession for Christian Leaders – Becky Jones
  7. Prosperity: The God of More than Enough – Brian Sauder
  8. Prosperity: Financing the Great Commission – Brian Sauder

March 7–8 (Tentative)

The Kingdom of God

Discover the many dynamic aspects of the gospel of the Kingdom of which Jesus spoke.

Friday | 6:30 pm to 9:30 pm

  1. The Values of the Kingdom – Jan Drayer
  2. Seven Mountains to Climb?Vision Statement – Brian Sander
  3. Community Transformation – Charlie Kline

Saturday | 8:30 am to 4:30 pm

  1. Personal Development – Dave Yarnes
  2. Wealth Generation – Dave Yarnes
  3. Kingdom Business – Deryl Hurst
  4. Prophetic Ministry – Dale Mast
  5. Lunch (12:30 pm to 1:30 pm)
  6. Developing a Kingdom Vision – Merle Shenk
  7. Crucial Conversations – Merle Shenk
  8. The Cry for Spiritual Fathers & Mothers – Larry Kreider

April 1112 (Tentative)

Church-Planting Boot Camp

Training for church planting keeps the focus on always expanding the Kingdom.

Friday | 6:30 pm to 9:30 pm

  1. Three Kinds of Churches/Covering the Bases – Larry Kreider
  2. Church Planting Experiences – Gerry Stoltzfoos
  3. Reaching the Lost by Church Planting – Gerry Stoltzfoos

Saturday | 8:30 am to 4:30 pm

  1. Church Planting Methods/Role Preferences – Brian Sauder
  2. Church Planting Vision Statement/Demographics – Brian Sauder
  3. Casting a Vision for Church Planting – Sammie Nalla
  4. Team Building for Church Planting – Sammie Nalla
  5. Lunch (12:30 pm to 1:30 pm)
  6. Church Planting Interview – Brian Zimmerman with Tyler & Olivia Garman
  7. Strategic Prayer in Church Planting – Allan Yoder
  8. The Why of Small Groups – Deryl Hurst

May 9–10 (Tentative)

Disciple-Making Communities

Spiritual families are the core building block for the Kingdom of God.

Friday | 6:30 pm to 9:30 pm

  1. The Biblical Basis for Small Groups/Small Group Multiplication – Brian Sander
  2. Friendship Evangelism – Lee DeMatos
  3. Power Evangelism – Lee DeMatos

Saturday | 8:30 am to 4:30 pm

  1. Training Small Group Leaders – Ron Myer
  2. Raising Up Spiritual Sons and Daughters – Ron Myer
  3. Discipling the Next Generation – Nick Payne
  4. Men and Women in Leadership – Dave Hess
  5. Lunch (12:30 pm to 1:30 pm)
  6. Building Kingdom House Churches – Brian & Kim Zimmerman
  7. Husband and Wife Team Ministry – Dwayne & Kendra Musser
  8. Prophetic Commissioning – JC Alzamora

Join hundreds of other leaders today!