2023 – 2024 Schedule
September 8–9
Destiny, Spiritual Gifts, and Leadership
Discover how to recognize spiritual gifts in yourself and others as you develop leadership skills.
Friday | 6:30 pm to 9:30 pm
- Identity to Destiny: Brian Sauder
- Fields of Ministry: Ron Myer
- The Baptism of the Holy Spirit: Deryl Hurst
Saturday | 8:30 am to 4:30 pm
- Spiritual Gifts – Holy Spirit: Bobby Alger
- Holy Spirit Gifts Workshop: Bobby Alger
- Fivefold Ministry: Wanda Alger
- Answering the Call of God: Kim Zimmerman
- Lunch (12:30 pm to 1:30 pm)
- Spiritual Gifts – Motivational: Wes Dudley
- Personality Profiles: Brian Sauder
- Personality Profile Applications/Team Building: Brian Sauder
October 13–14
Fivefold Ministry and New Testament Leadership
God’s plan for leadership and maturing His church is found in the New Testament model.
Friday | 6:30 pm to 9:30 pm
- Modern-Day Apostles: Brian Sauder
- Leadership and Decision-Making: Deryl Hurst
- Apostles and the Kingdom of God: Tony Fitzgerald
Saturday | 8:30 am to 4:30 pm
- Pioneering Faith: Tony Fitzgerald
- Identifying and Releasing Leaders: Tony Fitzgerald
- Apostolic Strategy: Brian Sauder
- Prayer and Fasting: Brian Sauder
- Lunch (12:30 pm to 1:30 pm)
- Finding and Following Your Calling: Kevin Graves
- Prophets and Prophetic Ministry: Erin Herndon
- Prophecy Workshop: Erin Herndon
November 10–11
Helping People Find Freedom
Learn how to set people free and make them whole in spirit, soul, and body.
Friday | 6:30 pm to 9:30 pm
- Deliverance: Jake Kail
- Breaking Curses/Soul Ties: Jake Kail
- Bonus Session: Jake Kail
Saturday | 8:30 am to 4:30 pm
- Ungodly Beliefs: Nelson Martin
- Spirit/Soul Hurts: Nelson Martin
- The Prayer Life of a Leader: Bryce Taylor
- Balance and Boundaries: Lester Zimmerman
- Lunch (12:30 pm to 1:30 pm)
- How to Heal the Sick: Kevin Kazemi
- Healing Service: Kevin Kazemi
- Overcoming Offenses: Shawn Weaver
December 8–9
Revival, the Bible, and Church History
Study, interpret, and proclaim the scriptures and develop an appreciation for church history.
Friday | 6:30 pm to 9:30 pm
- The Identity of a Leader: Steve Prokopchak
- How Christianity Changed the World: Peter Bunton
- Apologetics Overview: Gary Buck
Saturday | 8:30 am to 4:30 pm
- Developing Sermons (Homiletics I): Dave Hess
- Preaching so People Will Listen (Homiletics II): Dave Hess
- Revival in Church History I: Barry Wissler
- Revival in Church History II: Barry Wissler
- Lunch (12:30 pm to 1:30 pm)
- Revival – Joel Bomberger
- Interpreting the Scriptures – Brian Sauder
- Interpreting the Scriptures Workshop – Brian Sauder
January 12–13
Missions and Practical Ministry Skills
Learn the importance of missions, how to prepare, and God’s plan to finance missions.
Friday | 6:30 pm to 9:30 pm
- The Call to Missions – Lester Zimmerman
- Understanding Islam – Bruce Heckman
- Evangelizing Muslims – Bruce Heckman
Saturday | 8:30 am to 4:30 pm
- Hearing the Voice of God – Larry Kreider
- The 21 Tests of Leadership – Larry Kreider
- The 21 Tests of Leadership – Larry Kreider
- Servant Leadership – Deryl Hurst
- Lunch (12:30 pm to 1:30 pm)
- Authority and Accountability – Deryl Hurst
- Practical Pastoral Tips – Deryl Hurst
- The Character of a Leader – Brian and Kim Zimmerman
February 9–10
Advanced Ministry Skills
Learn about God’s plan for a victorious, supernatural church and how you can be a part of it.
Friday | 6:30 pm to 9:30 pm
- Ministry Motivation – Ron Myer
- Igniting the Fivefold – Ron Myer
- How to Be Spirit-Led – JC Alzamora
Saturday | 8:30 am to 4:30 pm
- The Fear of the Lord – LaVerne Kreider
- Intimacy with God – LaVerne Kreider
- Lengthening and Strengthening/New Testament Leadership – Larry Kreider
- Victorious Eschatology – Brian Sauder
- Lunch (12:30 pm to 1:30 pm)
- Intercession for Christian Leaders – Becky Jones
- Prosperity: The God of More than Enough – Brian Sauder
- Prosperity: Financing the Great Commission – Brian Sauder
March 8–9
The Kingdom of God
Discover the many dynamic aspects of the gospel of the Kingdom of which Jesus spoke.
Friday | 6:30 pm to 9:30 pm
- The Values of the Kingdom – Jan Drayer
- Seven Mountains to Climb?Vision Statement – Brian Sander
- Community Transformation – Charlie Kline
Saturday | 8:30 am to 4:30 pm
- Personal Development – Dave Yarnes
- Wealth Generation – Dave Yarnes
- Kingdom Business – Deryl Hurst
- Prophetic Ministry – Dale Mast
- Lunch (12:30 pm to 1:30 pm)
- Developing a Kingdom Vision – Merle Shenk
- Crucial Conversations – Merle Shenk
- The Cry for Spiritual Fathers & Mothers – Larry Kreider
April 12–13
Church-Planting Boot Camp
Training for church planting keeps the focus on always expanding the Kingdom.
Friday | 6:30 pm to 9:30 pm
- Three Kinds of Churches/Covering the Bases – Larry Kreider
- Church Planting Experiences – Gerry Stoltzfoos
- Reaching the Lost by Church Planting – Gerry Stoltzfoos
Saturday | 8:30 am to 4:30 pm
- Church Planting Methods/Role Preferences – Brian Sauder
- Church Planting Vision Statement/Demographics – Brian Sauder
- Casting a Vision for Church Planting – Sammie Nalla
- Team Building for Church Planting – Sammie Nalla
- Lunch (12:30 pm to 1:30 pm)
- Church Planting Interview – Brian Zimmerman with Tyler & Olivia Garman
- Strategic Prayer in Church Planting – Allan Yoder
- The Why of Small Groups – Deryl Hurst
May 10–11
Disciple-Making Communities
Spiritual families are the core building block for the Kingdom of God.
Friday | 6:30 pm to 9:30 pm
- The Biblical Basis for Small Groups/Small Group Multiplication – Brian Sander
- Friendship Evangelism – Lee DeMatos
- Power Evangelism – Lee DeMatos
Saturday | 8:30 am to 4:30 pm
- Training Small Group Leaders – Ron Myer
- Raising Up Spiritual Sons and Daughters – Ron Myer
- Youth Small Groups – Nick Payne
- Men and Women in Leadership – Dave Hess
- Lunch (12:30 pm to 1:30 pm)
- Building Kingdom House Churches – Brian & Kim Zimmerman
- Husband and Wife Team Ministry – Dwayne & Kendra Musser
- Prophetic Commissioning – JC Alzamora